AI Cloud · pricing

AI Cloud pricing

One seat price covers the workspace, two open-weight models and the security controls. Add-ons price support levels, compliance evidence and extra capacity.

Plans

annual plan

$20per user a month

Billed annually, by card or invoice.

monthly plan

$25per user a month

Billed monthly, by card.

5-seat minimumno setup feeno platform fee10% off seat licenses at 1,000 seats or more

the seat

What the seat includes

security and control
  • Single sign-on through SAML or OIDC, SCIM provisioning, roles and audit logs, all kept in your account
  • Controls documentation aligned to SOC 2
  • Zero data retention at Clover Tech, and conversation retention set by your admins
  • Spend controls: per-user metering, monthly and daily caps and a per-agent kill switch in development
workspace
  • The workspace, with projects that switch between models per chat
  • Agents with instructions, file search and code execution
  • Three RAG connections, each to one internal data source
models
  • Two open-weight models, plus Claude or GPT on your own vendor key with no Clover Tech fee
  • Automatic routing of routine work to open-weight models and harder tasks to frontier models in development
support and reporting
  • Standard support, covering installation, production issues and model updates
  • A usage dashboard that reports by team, with a minimum group size in development

cloud compute

Compute is on your own cloud bill

Your cloud provider bills GPUs, storage and network to your account, and frontier model usage goes on your own vendor or cloud bill.

$12,300–$16,300a year, estimated, for one NVIDIA L40S on AWS, which serves both included models for up to about 50 users

For teams under 50 users, compute costs as much as the seats or more. The example bills estimate compute for each configuration.

add-ons

Add-ons

add-onwhat it coversprice
products
Clover CodeVS Code in the browser, connected to an open-weight coding model in your account+$5 per developer a month,
coding model included
MCP serverLets an AI tool deploy and run Clover Tech Marketplace apps in your account$1,000 a year;
included with agent payments
Agent payments in developmentUSDC on Base and Solana, Bitcoin over Lightning, a dedicated BTCPay node$1 per 1,000 stablecoin payments,
plus $6 a month per BTCPay node
support
StandardEmail, 8 AM to 8 PM ET (5 AM to 5 PM PT), Monday to Friday; production issues answered the next business dayIncluded
PriorityProduction issues answered within 4 business hours+$2 per seat a month,
$2,000 a year minimum
24 × 7Production issues answered within 1 hour, around the clock+$3 per seat a month,
$10,000 a year minimum
compliance evidence
Security reportQuarterly deployment report and annual SOC 2 evidence pack, built in your account from audit logs$1,200 a year
Compliance mappingControls documentation for one framework beyond SOC 2, starting with GDPR$15,000 a year
per framework
Model evaluation report in developmentCost per session for the same users before and after a model change$5,000 a year
capacity
RAG connectionEach internal data source beyond the three included$1,000 a year
Open-weight modelEach model beyond the two included. A new release of an included model runs beside it on trial at no charge.$1,000 a year
people
Integration and workflow expertIntegrations and workflow design, which support does not cover$12,000 a year

Per deployment

RAG connections, extra models, compliance mapping, the security report and the model evaluation report apply per deployment, so a second deployment, such as one in an EU region, repeats them. Add-ons bill on the same cycle as seats.

Every support level

Covers installation, production issues, model updates and replay of error logs, plus log forwarding to your MSSP. Your cloud provider runs the compute and network, so Clover Tech commits to response times and offers no uptime SLA. End-user support stays with your staff.

examples

Example annual bills

Five configurations on annual billing, with the compute each would need on AWS.

buyerseatsadd-onsClover Tech per yearestimated compute per year
Family office, 12 users$2,880Security report $1,200$4,080$12,300–$16,3001 L40S
InfoSec team, 20 users$4,80024 × 7 support $10,000 (minimum), 3 extra RAG connections $3,000, 1 extra open-weight model $1,000, security report $1,200$20,000$24,700–$32,6002 L40S
Trading team, 25 users$6,000Agent payments: 240,000 payments $240, one BTCPay node $72; MCP server included$6,312$12,300–$16,3001 L40S
DevOps team, 40 users$9,600Clover Code for 40 developers $2,400, Priority support $2,000 (minimum), 2 extra RAG connections $2,000$16,000$24,700–$32,6002 L40S
Public company, 3,000 users$648,000after 10% off24 × 7 support $108,000, integration and workflow expert $12,000, compliance mapping for GDPR $15,000, security report $1,200, model evaluation report $5,000, 5 extra RAG connections $5,000, Clover Code for 300 developers $18,000$812,200About $482,0008 H100

Counts and add-ons are examples, and seats are at the annual rate. Compute estimates use AWS us-east-1 GPU prices, from a one-year savings plan to on-demand, sized for two Qwen3.6 models with 1 in 10 to 1 in 20 users active at once: one NVIDIA L40S for up to about 50 users, two for coding or three-model teams, eight H100s for 3,000 users. A load test on your own usage sets the final size. Frontier model usage and blockchain network fees are billed separately.

build or buy

What running it yourself costs

$1,500–$2,500a month of operations work, estimated

Running the same open-source stack yourself adds an estimated $1,500 to $2,500 a month of operations work (Navya AI, Cost to host a private LLM). That is the work the maintained install takes on: patches, tested upgrades and controls documentation.

next step

Request a quote for your firm

Send your seat count, your cloud provider and the add-ons you are weighing. We reply by email with a quote.